Holden Cup U20 Results - 2014 Round 22

All the scores & scorers from Round 22 of the National Youth Competition - Holden Cup Under 20's.

Check back later today for all the teamlists ahead of the next round of the Under 20's competition!

2014 Under 20's DRAW: Click here

2014 Under 20's LADDER: Click here

Kickoff times are AEST unless otherwise noted


South Sydney Rabbitohs 28 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 14
Venue: Sydney Cricket Ground
Date: Friday 8 August 2014 at 5:30pm

South Sydney Rabbitohs (28)
Tries: Elliot Gorman, Jack Gosiewski 2, Devon Makoare-Boyce, Aaron Booth
Goals: Wallace Tangiiti 3

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (14)
Tries: Latrell Schaumkel, Tom Trbojevic, Will Pearsall
Goals: Luke Garner 1


Brisbane Broncos 28 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 18
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Friday 8 August 2014 at 5:30pm

Brisbane Broncos (28)
Tries: Brett Greinke, Kodi Nikorima, Brendon McBryde, Ashley Taylor 2
Goals: Jayden Nikorima 4

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (18)
Tries: Dujuan Manuel-Liolevave, Michael Morgan 2, Shaun Lane
Goals: Brendan Cox 1


Newcastle Knights 38 Melbourne Storm 0
Venue: Hunter Stadium
Date: Saturday 9 August 2014 at 3:15pm

Newcastle Knights (38)
Tries: Josh Birch 2, Braden Robson 2, Jack Cogger, Lachlan Fitzgibbon, Pride Petterson-Robati
Goals: Brock Lamb 5

Melbourne Storm (0)


North Queensland Cowboys 30 Wests Tigers 16
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Date: Saturday 9 August 2014 at 5:15pm

North Queensland Cowboys (30)
Tries: Samsen O'Neill 2, Viliame Kikau, Delayne Ashby, Conor Carey, Scott Schulte
Goals: Corey Jensen 3

Wests Tigers (16)
Tries: John Ogden, Hala Masila, Lamar Liolevave
Goals: Eli Levido 2


New Zealand Warriors 40 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 0
Venue: Mt Smart Stadium
Date: Sunday 10 August 2014 at 11:45am

New Zealand Warriors (40)
Tries: Brad Abbey 2, Nathaniel Roache, Bunty Afoa, Marata Niukore, James Bell, Paul Ulberg, Semisi Tyrell
Goals: Ata Hingano 4

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (0)


Parramatta Eels 54 Canberra Raiders 26
Venue: Ringrose Park
Date: Sunday 10 August 2014 at 12:45pm

Parramatta Eels (54)
Tries: Halaua Lavaka 2, Ryan Matterson 2, Levi Li, Zach Dockar-Clay, Jordan Muna, Jeff Markus, Joey Lussick
Goals: Nathan Davis 9

Canberra Raiders (26)
Tries: Tevita Arohatuinauvui, Lachlan Hurst 3, Mitchell Barnett
Goals: Jono Kent 3


St. George Illawarra Dragons 18 Penrith Panthers 26
Venue: WIN Stadium
Date: Sunday 10 August 2014 at 12:45pm

St. George Illawarra Dragons (18)
Tries: Hayden McCrae, Euan Aitken, Shannon Crook 3
Goals: Shannon Crook 3

Penrith Panthers (26)
Tries: Christian Crichton 2, Chris Smith, Dallin Watene-Zelezniak, Jarrod Brackenhofer
Goals: Jarrod Brackenhofer 3


Sydney Roosters 46 Gold Coast Titans 16
Venue: Allianz Stadium
Date: Monday 11 August 2014 at 4:45pm

Sydney Roosters (46)
Tries: Paul Momirovski 2, Taane Milne, Brendan Elliot 2, Tyler Cornish, Joseph Manu, Jack Goodsell
Goals: Jackson Hastings 6

Gold Coast Titans (16)
Tries: Zac Spring 2, Jayden Connors
Goals: Deacon Fletcher 2


Holden Cup Under 20's Season 2014:

RESULTS:
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 Round 6 |
Round 7 | Round 8 | Round 9 | Round 10 Round 11 | Round 12 |
Round 13 Round 14 | Round 15 Round 16 | Round 17 | Round 18 |
Round 19 | Round 20 Round 21

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?